President Ilham Aliyev attended presentation of agropark owned by Agro Dairy LLC in Hajigabul
Hajigabul, April 20, AZERTAC
President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev has attended the presentation of the agropark owned by Agro Dairy Limited Liability Company in Hajigabul district.
Representative of Agro Dairy LLC: On your instructions, we have been sharing our experience with others in Samukh since last year.
President Ilham Aliyev: Yes, I said that it was necessary to share this experience with other farms. Are you doing that?
Representative of Agro Dairy LLC: Yes, Mr. President, we are doing that. In October last year, we built a training center in Hajigabul and invited farmers before the autumn sowing campaign, delivered them ourselves and conducted trainings. Currently, we have re-organized trainings in connection with the start of the spring sowing campaign.
The head of the Council of Agronomists of Agro Dairy LLC Christoph Hartig said that he had visited the liberated Aghdam and Fuzuli districts and noted the fertility of lands of these districts. However, he said that the Armenians have brought the land to a terrible state. Some work needs to be done to improve its condition.