President Ilham Aliyev extends national day congratulations to Hungarian counterpart
Baku, October 22, AZERTAC
President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev has sent a letter of congratulations to President of Hungary Janos Ader as his country celebrates the national day.
“On my own behalf and on behalf of the people of Azerbaijan, I extend my sincerest congratulations to you and the people of your country on the occasion of the national day of Hungary,” the Azerbaijani President said in his message.
“The Azerbaijani-Hungarian relations are expanding day by day. I believe that the partnership between our countries, our mutually beneficial cooperation in bilateral and multilateral formats will continue to develop in a consistent manner in the best interests of our peoples.”
“On this remarkable day, I wish you the best of health, success in your endeavors, and the friendly people of Hungary everlasting peace and prosperity,” President Ilham Aliyev added.