President Ilham Aliyev met with CEO of Credit Agricole SA in Paris VIDEO
President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev has met with Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of Credit Agricole SA Xavier Musca in Paris.
They hailed the development of Azerbaijan-France relations. They pointed out the successful financing of different projects between Azerbaijan and Credit Agricole SA, adding that many projects have already been complete. Credit Agricole SA`s contribution to funding the Southern Gas Corridor Project was noted at the meeting. Credit Agricole SA`s cooperation with the State Oil Company of the Azerbaijani Republic was praised as good.
They said Azerbaijan- Credit Agricole SA collaboration will continue. The sides discussed prospects for cooperation in the non-oil sector, particularly the implementation of different projects in the field of agriculture and diversification of economy.