President Ilham Aliyev received ISESCO Director General VIDEO
Baku, September 29, AZERTAC
President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev has received Director General of ISESCO Abdulaziz Othman Altwaijri.
Touching upon the importance of Abdulaziz Othman Altwaijri’s participation at the 5th Baku International Humanitarian Forum, President Ilham Aliyev described the event as a good platform for voicing one`s opinions on global processes. The head of state noted that the agenda of the 5th Baku International Humanitarian Forum is broad and the issues discussed here are essential.
Saying the Forum has already been held for the fifth time, ISESCO Director General Abdulaziz Othman Altwaijri described the event as a very successful. He noted that the decisions adopted at the previous forums encourage great global achievements.
They pointed to very successful cooperation between the Heydar Aliyev Foundation and ISESCO. They underlined the international importance of this partnership and expressed confidence that the relations will continue expanding.