President Ilham Aliyev received delegation led by Chief Public Prosecutor of Supreme Court of Appeals of Turkey VIDEO
President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev has received a delegation led by Chief Public Prosecutor of the Supreme Court of Appeals of the Republic of Turkey Bekir Sahin.
Chief Public Prosecutor Bekir Sahin extended Turkish President Recep Tayyip Erdogan’s greetings to the head of state. President Ilham Aliyev thanked for the greetings of Recep Tayyip Erdogan and asked Bekir Sahin to extend his greetings to the Turkish President.
They noted that friendly and brotherly relations between Azerbaijan and Turkey are successfully developing in all areas, and stressed the importance of cooperation between the two countries` prosecution bodies in terms of developing these ties.
During the conversation, the experience of Turkey in this field was touched upon, and the prosecution reforms carried out in Azerbaijan were highlighted.
The sides also exchanged views on cooperation prospects.