President Ilham Aliyev received the outgoing Kazakh Ambassador VIDEO
President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev has received Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Kazakhstan Amangeldi Jumabayev as he ends his diplomatic mission in the country.
Ambassador Jumabayev said that wise domestic and foreign policy carried out by the head of state made a big impression on him. He noted that hard-working and hospitable Azerbaijani people have always shown sincere attitude towards him, and thanked the Azerbaijani government and personally President Ilham Aliyev for the creating high-level conditions for the Embassy during his diplomatic activity.
The head of state noted with pleasure friendly and fraternal ties between Azerbaijan and Kazakhstan were developing dynamically. President Ilham Aliyev hailed Amangeldi Jumabayev`s efforts towards expanding bilateral relations between the two countries on various fronts, including politics, economy, integration processes and other areas, and wished him success in his future activities.