President Ilham Aliyev receives presidents of International Judo Federation and International Automobile Federation VIDEO
Baku, May 3 (AZERTAC). President of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev has today received president of the International Judo Federation Marius Vizer and president of the International Automobile Federation Jean Todt.
They stressed the importance of infrastructure projects implemented by the Azerbaijan government with the aim of developing sports in the country.
They pointed out to good opportunities for development of different kinds of automobile sports in Azerbaijan.
They stressed the importance of expanding cooperation between relevant authorities in Azerbaijan and the International Automobile Federation.
It was stressed that the visit by Marius Vizer and Jean Todt would contribute to strengthening Azerbaijan`s relations with the International Judo Federation and the International Automobile Federation.