President Ilham Aliyev`s interview with local TV channels in spotlight of Georgian media
Tbilisi, January 13, AZERTAC
Georgian leading media outlets, including aktual.ge and kavkasia.net news websites have published articles highlighting Azerbaijani President Ilham Aliyev`s interview with local TV channels.
The articles quoted President Ilham Aliyev's statements on the state's care and attention to families of martyrs, illegal visits to the territories liberated from the Armenian occupation, as well as strengthening of material-technical base of the Armed Forces of the country.
“Social security of the families of martyrs is improving. The amount of benefits provided to them is regularly increased. We will always keep them in the spotlight. The Ministry of Labor and Social Protection of the Population has been instructed to provide jobs for this category of people, especially after the second Karabakh war. This process has already begun,” the head of state said.