“President Ilham Aliyev’s role in development of Azerbaijan is important and significant”, President of Georgia
Baku, November 6, AZERTAC
“Now we are witnesses of quick development of modern Azerbaijan. The role of President Ilham Aliyev in this process of reorganization is important and significant”, the President of Georgia Giorgi Margvelashvili stated at the official dinner reception hosted on behalf of President of Georgia in honor of President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev in Tbilisi.
“It was confirmed once again by successful last parliamentary elections in Azerbaijan. Taking the opportunity, I want to congratulate the President and Azerbaijani people on this important step on the way of further development and prosperity of the friendly country. I am confident that under the leadership of Ilham Aliyev Azerbaijan will achieve even more impressive progress”, the Georgian President stressed.
“The Georgian people will always be too close to the friendly people of Azerbaijan. Our strategic cooperation remains invariable”, he said.