President Ilham Aliyev’s speech at a meeting on results of first quarter of 2022 in spotlight of Arab media
The Egyptian Al Diplomacy, Nile1 news portals, as well as Algerian Al Harir portal have published articles highlighting Azerbaijani President Ilham Aliyev`s speech at a meeting dedicated to the results of the first quarter of 2022.
The articles presented to the readers in Arabic and English languages, featured remarks by President Ilham Aliyev on the role of Azerbaijan in the region, the projects implemented in the liberated territories, growing influence of the country worldwide, the acknowledgement by the international community, including the European Union of the new realities in the region following the Patriotic War.
The articles also quoted President Ilham Aliyev as saying “both Karabakh and Zangazur will become an exemplary region, Azerbaijani citizens will live there comfortably and prosperously and the Zangilan airport will be commissioned this year.”