President of Azerbaijan-Italy Youth Association interviewed by "East Online" website
Italian "Easy Online" website has published an article by President of the Azerbaijan-Italy Youth Association Manuela Sessa who in her interview highlighted the activity of the Association, as well as ties of both countries.
The President recalled her visit to Azerbaijan and noted the Association jointly with the Ministry of Youth and Sport of Azerbaijan held several projects. On Azerbaijani-Italian relations, the President stated that "Both countries` relations have deep historical roots. Azerbaijan and Italy support each other within various international organizations. The Government of Azerbaijan conducts successful policy in the field of diversification of the country`s economy. " Manuela Sessa expressed her country`s keenness to act in the non-oil field of Azerbaijan: "The country has strategic importance. The country is unique place for foreign investors. Azerbaijan is crossroad between Europe and Asia." Manuela Sessa added.