Prosecutor General’s Office: As a result of rocket fire by Armenian army on Tartar district, 16-year-old resident killed
“The Armenian armed forces continue to commit war crimes against our civilian population in gross violation of the requirements of the declared humanitarian ceasefire,” the Prosecutor General’s Office of Azerbaijan told AZERTAC.
“Starting from the morning of 24 October, the Goranboy and Tartar districts came under intensive fire by the Armenian armed forces with missiles and heavy artillery from different directions.
Today at around 10:00, as a result of a rocket fire by the Armenian armed forces on Kabirli village of Tartar district Ismayilzade Orkhan Rahbar, born in 2004, was killed.
Besides, as a result of artillery shells falling on Tapgaragoyunlu village of Goranboy district at about 09:00 today, the houses of Yagubov Gafgaz Bahman and Shirinov Baylar Zahid were severely damaged.
Also, Mayakov Artur Vladimirovich, a citizen of the Russian Federation, born in 2007 who was injured in a rocket attack on Ganja, died today in the hospital.
All possible investigative measures are being taken by employees of the Prosecutor General’s Office.”