Protest action against Armenian aggressive police held in Germany
A protest action on military provocation perpetrated by Armenian Armed Forces in Alkhanli village of Azerbaijan`s Fuzuli district has been held in Berlin, Germany. The action was organized by Berlin Azerbaijani House.
The protestors demanded from international society to take resolute steps for putting an end the Armenian aggressive policy.
They stressed that a tragic killing of two-year-old Zahra Guliyeva and her grandmother Sahiba Allahverdiyeva as well as the wounding of another civilian Sarvinaz Guliyeva as a result of the bombardment of Alkhanli village of Fizuli district of Azerbaijan by the Armenian military units is the crime perpetrated against the humanity.
“The only way to ensure lasting peace and stability in the region is liberation of Azerbaijan`s lands from the occupation,” the protestors noted.