Readiness of officers in "Organization of Educational Work and Psychologist" specialties inspected
According to the plan approved by the Azerbaijani Defense Minister, the officers of the Department for Ideological Work and Moral-Psychological Support of the Main Department for Personnel checked the theoretical knowledge, practical activities and physical training of the officers in the military units in the specialties of "Organization of Educational Work and Psychologist", and gave the appropriate tasks, the Ministry of Defense told AZERTAC.
Then, as part of these events, the officers of the department had discussions with the military servicemen on topics "Heydar Aliyev and army development", "Religious tolerance - fight against religious radicalism" and other topics. The methodical recommendations were given to the commander (Chief) staff in this field.
During the inspection, the main focus was on improving the moral and psychological training of the personnel, studying the personal and psychological features of military personnel who have just started the military service, adapting them to military service conditions, protecting the service safety and health of the personnel, as well as providing close assistance to the commander (Chief) staff in strengthening legal rules and military discipline.