Registration for the 8th International Caspian Energy Forum Kvemo Kartli starts
Baku, October 24, AZERTAC
Registration for the 8th International Caspian Energy Forum Kvemo Kartli to be held on November 14-15 in Tbilisi started, First Deputy Chairman and Chief Executive Officer of the Caspian European Club Telman Aliyev said.
The Forum will be held with the support of the Governor of Kvemo Kartli region, Embassy of the Republic of Azerbaijan in Georgia and the Caspian European Club. Caspian Energy Georgia is the organizer of the event.
Over 100 delegates will attend Caspian Energy Forum Kvemo Kartli, including heads of government agencies of Georgia and Azerbaijan, representatives of diplomatic and international missions accredited in Georgia, as well as executives of large international companies and international financial institutions.
According to the event program, plenary sessions will be held on the first day with the participation of the Government members of Georgia and businessmen. On the second day, a tour of the Kvemo Kartli region will be held to enable entrepreneurs to learn about the investment opportunities of the region, and get acquainted with the already operating enterprises. The topics of the Caspian Energy Forum Kvemo Kartli will focus mainly on agriculture, food and beverage production, tourism and other sectors of the economy.
The programme of the event provides additional opportunities for attendees to work and communicate during coffee breaks, a business lunch and a tour of the region. For getting registered, please click on
The Caspian European Club, which brings together more than 5,000 member companies and organizations from 70 countries around the world, was established in June 2002 with the support of the largest oil and gas companies working in the Caspian-Black Sea region and with the active involvement of Caspian Energy International Media Group.