Results of Baku 2015 First European Games discussed at General Assembly of European Olympic Committee
Baku, November 21 AZERTAC
The 44th General Assembly of the European Olympic Committee has been held in Prague, Czech Republic. The results of Baku 2015 First European Games were discussed at General Assembly.
Vice-president of National Olympic Committee Chingiz Huseynzade, Minister of Youth and Sport Azad Rahimov head of International Relations at the National Olympic Committee Konul Nurullayeva joined the event.
President of the International Olympic Committee Thomas Bach applauded the highest level hosting Baku 2015 First European Games.
President of the European Olympic Committee Patrick Hickey highlighted the First Euroepan Games as the successful sport event.
Minister Azad Rahimov delivered a report on the results of the first European Games.
The event featured a demonstration of video on First European Games.
The event brought together about 300 representatives of the International Olympic Committee, national Olympic committees, organisers of forthcoming Olympic Games, the organisers of the next Youth Olympic Games (Lillehammer 2016).