Safar Mehdiyev to attend Caspian Energy Forum Baku – 2019
Baku, September 17, AZERTAC
“Chairman of the State Customs Committee of Azerbaijan Safar Mehdiyev will take part in the 9th International Caspian Energy Forum Baku – 2019 which takes place on September 19,” First Deputy Chairman and CEO of the Caspian European Club Telman Aliyev said.
Speaking about the upcoming forum, Safar Mehdiyev highly assessed a close cooperation established over many years between the State Customs Committee and Caspian European Club. “The joint workgroup created between the two structures is promptly solving the majority of issues and serves as another reliable bridge of cooperation between business communities and the State Customs Committee,” Safar Mehdiyev said.
Over 1500 delegates from 50 countries will attend Caspian Energy Forum Baku – 2019. Among them are heads of government agencies, ministries, public committees, as well as heads of state and transnational companies, international financial institutes, leading analytical centers, investment companies and rating agencies of the Caspian-Black Sea and Baltic region states. Besides, there will be also representatives of diplomatic and international missions accredited in Azerbaijan.