Scientist of Azerbaijan Tourism Institute joins international workshop in Hungary
Baku, April 22 (AZERTAC). Employee of Azerbaijan Tourism Institute Vusala Gasimli has participated in an international workshop within the ECCE Mundus project in Budapest, Hungary.
The workshop brought together 30 delegates from 13 countries.
ECCE Mundus is a joint initiative launched by Erasmus Mundus National Structures.
The project is funded by the Erasmus Mundus programme. The basic idea of ECCE Mundus is to enhance and facilitate co-operation in Erasmus Mundus between higher education institutions in Central European EU countries. The project also aims to increase visibility of the programme in these regions among higher education institutions and students. In order to achieve the objectives of the project ECCE Mundus consortium organised seminar in Budapest. The ECCE Mundus project targets to enhance and facilitate co-operation in the field of joint programmes and international mobility by organising joint training and contact seminars for selected universities from these regions.