Special educational institutions were visited
The managerial staff and students of the academic course of Strategic Studies and State Defense Management of the Military Administration Institute, functioning under the National Defense University of the Ministry of Defense, visited the Military Institute named after Heydar Aliyev and the Military Lyceum named after Jamshid Nakhchivanski, Azerbaijan’s Ministry of Defense told AZERTAC.
“Flowers were laid at the monument and bust of the national leader Heydar Aliyev, erected on the territories of the military institute and lyceum.
The guests were provided with detailed briefings on the establishment history and activities of military educational institutions. Then the managerial staff and the students of the academic course got acquainted with the territory of educational institutions, museums and rooms.
In the end, a photo was taken”, the ministry said.