State Adviser on Multinational, Multicultural and Religious Affairs meets member of French Parliament
State Adviser on Multinational, Multicultural and Religious Affairs, Academician Kamal Abdulla has met a delegation led by member of the National Assembly of the French Republic, President of the Association of Friends of Azerbaijan in France Jean-Francois Mancel.
The state Advisor highlighted multicultural and tolerance environment in Azerbaijan, as well as President Ilham Aliyev`s care to the relevant field. Mr. Abdulla spoke about the activity of the Baku International Multiculturalism Centre.
Jean-Francois Mancel, in turn, said his Association brought together influential persons of France, adding he spared no efforts for development of relations between the two countries.
They discussed issues on studying Azerbaijan`s multiculturalism in French higher schools, as well as holding the conferences and round tables in various cities of France.