TDH Director General hails cooperation between AZERTAC and Turkmenistan State News Agency
Ashgabat, February 5, AZERTAC
Director General of Turkmenistan State News Agency (TDH) Bekdurdy Amansariev has hailed the steadily developing cooperation between Azerbaijani and Turkmen state news agencies in his interview with AZERTAC.
Recalling the signing of an agreement on cooperation in the field of exchange of information with Azerbaijan State Information Agency (AZERTAC) in Baku in February 2015, TDH Director General Bekdurdy Amansariev underlined that the cooperation between the two agencies are constantly developing.
Amansariev said that the Azerbaijani and Turkmen nations are bound together by deep historical roots, and common culture.
Pointing to the intensification of political, economic and cultural relations between the two countries, Amansariev said the document signed between the two agencies make an important contribution to expanding cooperation between Azerbaijan and Turkmenistan in the field of information.