Weighted average exchange prices made up 4910,65 manat for 1 US dollar in Baku Interbank Currency Exchange on November 03.
In the morning, the volume of deals closed by two banks was 150 thousand dollars. The new session opening exchange rate was 4913 manat for 1 US dollar and remained unchanged. The supply and demand totaled 150 thousand.
According the results of the voice trading, the price for American currency appeared in the banks proposals in the electronic system of trades BEST was limited by 4910.58 manat for 1 US dollar. On USD/AZM T+0 instrument in BEST, the volume of 4 million 955 thousand dollars was fixed, which in manat equivalent turned up 24,332 billion. The average cost of one deal was 381,154 dollars. On T+1,T+2 instruments, no deals were closed because of lack of demand. Proposals on EUR/AZM, RUR/AZM in BEST were not issued by the banks.
In the interbank credit market functioning in the framework of BEST, the bank has applied for placing manat credits to total amount of 3,114 billion manat
No deals on credit instrument between the banks were closed on November 03.