Dear Azad Mirtzajanzadeh,
I congratulate most cordially you, a well known scientist having important contribution into development of Azerbaijani science, on your 75th jubilee.
You have gained a big authority due to developments in the fields of applied mechanics and oil field works of Azerbaijan. You researched the issues connected with mechanics of technological processes in oil production, usage of methods of mathematic physics in oil sector. A number of urgent problems of such branches as oil industry, drilling, production and oil machine building found their concrete resolution in your works on basis of development and exploitation of gas condensation fields that gave a chance to considerably increase the efficiency of oil fields exploitation. The fact that you paid a special attention to global optimalization of oil and gas production processes deserves all kind of approvals.
Scientific results achieved by you since mid-20th century, have found their reflection in practical work of oil workers of the country. In this concern, your creative work, rich in merits into oil industry, is a good example of close relations between science and production.
By works issued in many languages and speeches at prestigious international forums, you have suitably represented science of Azerbaijan. Your wide-diapason pedagogical activity harmonically completes your scientific creative activities. High experienced staff trained by you for our country, as well as for foreign countries is proud of being your students.
I believe that you will use your rich scientific experience, knowledge and skills in the name of development of Azerbaijan.
I wish you a good health, happiness and new creative success.