TransCaspian 2013 due on June 13-15 in Baku
Baku, January 7 (AZERTAC). TransCaspian 2013 - 12th International Transport, Transit and Logistics Exhibition will be held in Baku at the Baku Expo Centre on 13-15 June 2013. The organizer of the event is Iteca Caspian LLC.
Exhibitors product profiles will include such fields as: trucking, air transport, railway transport, shipping, inter modal transport, freight forwarding, logistics, warehousing, cargo-handling equipment, ports, terminals, freight insurance, shipbuilding and shipyards, customs services, oil transportation, pipelines, couriers, commercial transport, information technologies for transport and logistics management, navigation and monitoring equipment.
TransCaspian 2013 will bring together the foreign state transport structures, managers and specialists of the State Transport Structures, international transport organizations, air, railway, road and maritime transportation companies, road-building and loading equipment manufacturers, representatives of embassies of foreign countries in Azerbaijan, companies for construction of ports, airports and bus terminals and other managers and executives from logistics, supply, travel and transport.
TransCaspian is an excellent international platform for the exchange of experience among managers and professionals working in ports, airports, rail stations, road and rail transport businesses, major transportation companies and manufacturers of equipment for the transport industry, and has made a positive contribution to the expansion of international co-operation in the transportation industry.
The exhibition has contributed to the efficient use of transport and the transit potential of the country, as well as promoted effective co-operation between sector professionals in the Caspian region for more than 10 years. Azerfon LLC, Azerbaijan Airlines (AZAL), Greenwich Travel Club, Hilton Baku and Caucasus Point Hotel are among the partners of the exhibition.