Transbroker becomes partner of Caspian Energy Forum Baku – 2019
Baku, September 9, AZERTAC
“Transbroker Company has become another partner of the 9th International Caspian Energy Forum Baku – 2019 scheduled for September 19th in the capital of Azerbaijan. The 9th International Caspian Energy Forum Baku – 2019 is dedicated to the 25th anniversary of the signing of the Contract of the Century and 20th anniversary of the Caspian Energy journal,” First Deputy Chairman and CEO of the Caspian European Club Telman Aliyev said.
“For many years now, Transbroker has been an active member of the Caspian European Club and its General Director Nariman Mammadov is heading the Club’s task group on work with the State Customs Committee. This is the most active group and takes part in discussion of all problems, issues and suggestions of the member companies of the Caspian European Club. In regard to the work carried out by Transbroker, I would like to note that all companies which applied to this company through the Club were satisfied with the service results,” Telman Aliyev said.
General Director of Transbroker LLC Nariman Mammadov, in turn, has expressed the company’s readiness for high level arranging the forth coming event of the year – the 9th International Caspian Energy Forum Baku. “Our company provides assistance to many companies, offering customs service in export-import operations. The offered services include customs registration of export, import and transit cargoes without limits in accordance with the category of goods given in the commodity nomenclature of the foreign economic activity of Azerbaijan,” Nariman Mammadov added.
Over 1500 delegates from 50 countries will attend the Caspian Energy Forum Baku – 2019. Among them are heads of government agencies, ministries, public committees, as well as heads of state and transnational companies, international financial institutes, leading analytical centers, investment companies and rating agencies of the Caspian-Black Sea and Baltic region states. Besides, there will be also representatives of diplomatic and international missions accredited in Azerbaijan.
Besides, Azpetrol ltd, AzerTelecom LLC, AzeriСard LLC, ICODS Hilmer GMBH, Hellmann Worldwide Logistics, Narimanfilm Company, Vien Group, Nabucco A&C and Azprint are also the partners of the 9th International Caspian Energy Forum Baku – 2019.
Registration for the participation in the forum: