UNEC offers second specialization free for students gaining 700 points
The Azerbaijan State University of Economics (UNEC) will launch the application of Intra-university Dual Diploma Program with the innovations in a new academic year.
From 2018/2019 academic year, the students, enrolled in UNEC with 700 points, will be able to join the program for free. The incredible opportunity has been created in the Intra-university Dual Diploma Program for the students, getting more than 600 points. Thus, for the students getting 600 and higher points, choosing the UNEC will be applied the 50 per cent discount on the tuition fee for the education on Intra-university Dual Diploma Program.
The Intra-university Dual Diploma Program aims to implement the requirements arising from the “State Strategy for the Development of Education in the Republic of Azerbaijan” as well as, the training of the students, studying successfully at the bachelor’s degree program as the competitive specialists by acquiring the additional education on the second specialty. The students, enrolled in the Intra-university Dual Diploma Program will have the opportunity to get the decent place in the labor market and flexibly adapt to its requirements by acquiring two qualifications within four years.
At the initial stage the Intra-university Dual Diploma Program has been opened on the “Finance”, “Accounting and Auditing” and Marketing” specialties.
The students enrolled in the UNEC by gaining 600 and more points will be awarded the special scholarship, as well.