UNEC’s Master becomes first Azerbaijani to receive grant from Research Foundation of Berlin House of Representatives
Baku, September 20, AZERTAC
A graduate student of Azerbaijan State University of Economics (UNEC) has gained the grant by the Research Foundation of Berlin House of Representatives.
A graduate student of UNEC School of Turkic World of Business Administration, International Master and Doctorate Center Semra Nusal is the first Azerbaijani granted by the Research Foundation of Berlin House of Representatives. She has got a chance of making a research at the Free University of Berlin (Freie Universität Berlin) making a speech on “Evaluation of Sustainable Tourism in terms of Stable Rivalry” in German for the above mentioned program in December of 2015. Semra will become familiar with scientific research methods closely within the period and will master valuable scientific experience together with the academic and scientific staffs of the House of Representatives and Free University of Berlin.
Only 15 participants applying from the US, Great Britain, France and post-Soviet countries became the winners of the Scholarship Program.