UNEC’s another contribution to teaching of economics
Baku, December 17, AZERTAC
The world-renowned books on "The International Economics: Theory and Politics", "Macroeconomics" and "Fundamentals of Microeconomics" has been translated into Azerbaijani by the financial support of the company BP Azerbaijan.
A short vocabulary consisting of economic terminology and word combinations were also developed during the translation process. The books that will play an important role in the teaching of economics in the country were presented to the public.
The staff of the Azerbaijan State University of Economics (UNEC) played the leading role in translating the book "International Economics: Theory and Politics" into Azerbaijani. The scientific editor of the translation of the book, which is published in a refined style and of high quality, is the pro-rector of UNEC on International Relations and Programs, the associate professor Anar Rzayev. The authors had demonstrated the scale economics through traditional ideas and comparative analysis of the international trade sources in the book on economics used in the prestigious universities of the world.
The book includes the most important innovations in the international economy. The readers will get acquainted with many interesting examples and concrete points that reflect the theoretical views of real-life events.