'Turkey will stand by Azerbaijan in all issues even further', Turkish Deputy Prime Minister
Istanbul, April 6, AZERTAC
"Turkey will stand by Azerbaijan in all issues even further," said Turkish Deputy Prime Minister Tugrul Turkes as he attended the 19th Eurasian Economic Summit.
He commemorated the Azerbaijani servicemen and civilians killed during the conflict as a result of recent intensive violation of ceasefire by the aggressor on the line of contact between Armenian and Azerbaijani troops, wished those injured the swiftest possible recovery.
The Deputy PM said that his country which supports Azerbaijan's territorial integrity would further stand by Azerbaijan in all issues including the Nagorno-Karabakh conflict settlement on the international level.
The 19th Eurasian Economic Summit organized by the Marmara Group Strategic and Social Research Foundation is held in Istanbul, Turkey with the participation of Azerbaijani delegation.