® Advantageous campaign from Azercell for beautiful numbers
Baku, October 11, AZERTAC
Aiming to stand out with the most advantageous offers in the telco market of the country, “Azercell Telecom” LLC continues providing new opportunities for data and voice services.
Azercell is pleased to introduce “Special offer for beautiful numbers” campaign starting from October 11. The company provides a unique opportunity to get a beautiful prepaid number on the most affordable terms, simply by exploring the endless possibilities of digital world within “GəncOL6”, “Sərbəst10”and “Sərbəst 15” tariff packages. The customers may benefit from “GəncOL6”, “Sərbəst10”or “Sərbəst 15” free during 6 or 12 months, depending on the beautiful number chosen.
The list of the numbers provided within the campaign is available on  It is required to visit Azercell official dealer shops in order to take advantage of this offer.
Do not miss the opportunity to get a memorable and beautiful number on the most advantageous terms from Azercell!
For more information about the campaign, please head to:  .
For more information about “Sərbəst” tariffs, please visit:
More information about “GencOL6” is available on:
The leader of the mobile communication industry, the largest taxpayer and the biggest investor of the non-oil sector of Azerbaijan “Azercell Telecom” LLC was founded in 1996. Currently, 4.8 million subscribers choose Azercell services. Mobile operator controls 49% of market share; while its geographical coverage constitutes 99.2% (excluding the occupied territories); and population coverage 99.8%. Azercell was the pioneering mobile operator to introduce a number of innovations in Azerbaijan, including GSM technology, advance payment system, mobile internet services, 24/7 call center service (*1111), 7/7 Front Office service, Azercell Express offices, M2M services, 4G technology, mobile, online customer care services and customer services through social media, mobile e-signature service “ASAN Imza” etc. Rapidly increasing 4G network of Azercell covers nearly 60 regions of the country, including Baku and Absheron peninsula. According to the results of mobile network quality and wireless coverage mapping surveys by international systems, Azercell’s 4G network demonstrated the best results among the mobile operators of Azerbaijan. Azercell is the only company in Azerbaijan and CIS region which has been awarded Gold Certificate of International “Investors in People” Standard.