® AtaBank OJSC wins NETTY 2019
AtaBank has received NETTY 2019 Azerbaijan National Internet Award.
The award was presented at the official presentation at Park Inn by Radisson Baku hotel, where representatives of all nominees were invited.
AtaBank, together with analytical and review resources related to economics, finance and business, joined this contest with an updated website.
NETTY Azerbaijan National Internet Award was founded in 2004 and is Azerbaijan’s first professional award in the field of information technology.
As a result of the initial voting, the official website of AtaBank OJSC received 200 points from the Experts’ Board and 37 points from members of the Virtual Jury, and got the first place. At the end to pick the winners in each nomination, the members of Academy began to vote.
Wining in the nomination Economy and Business AtaBank was presented the NETTY award.
Participating in the event, Director of the Business Development Department of the Bank, Oruj Ibrahimov noted that they worked on the new site of the bank as one team and expressed appreciation to all who contributed to this work. stood out as an innovative marketing tool, and the NETTY award is a clear demonstration of that.
Operating more than 25 years AtaBank OJSC is a modern universal Azerbaijani bank. The Bank provides a full range of services to corporate and private customers in Baku and regions.