® “Azercell Telecom” LLC accepting applications for Student Bursary Program
Standing out with its projects aimed at increasing the education level of the country, providing new opportunities for personal and professional development of the youth, “Azercell Telecom” LLC announces Student Bursary Program for 2020 year. It is worth to mention that more than 180 young people have been ordered the title of Azercell Bursars within this project, carried out by the company each year since 2009.
Students of the last two years of university education have the opportunity to try their knowledge in Azercell Student Bursary Program, which is held under the slogan “Discover the Digital World with Azercell”. The candidates will go through a three-step selection process.
The students will be evaluated based on several criteria, such as their academic skills, world outlook and aspiration towards science and education. In addition to a monthly stipend of 200 AZN, the winners will have a chance to enrich their knowledge about telco market, get closer to the latest trends of the digital world, participate in Azercell’s corporate events and social activities, receive various trainings, as well as take internship opportunity at Azercell.
Applications for participation in Azercell Student Bursary Program 2020 are now open and will be closed on October 16. It is required to send the completed electronic application form, scanned version of the student ID card and Academic transcript to the e-mail address [email protected]
Do not miss the opportunity to receive the title of Azercell Bursar in the new academic year!