® Azercell joins international “TIBO-2019” exhibition-forum
Within the Azerbaijani delegation, Azercell has participated in the 26th International Forum on Information and Communications Technologies “TIBO-2019” in Minsk, Republic of Belarus. Led by Deputy Minister of Transport, Communications and High Technologies Elmir Valizade, the Azerbaijani delegation includes about 15 representatives of state bodies and private companies.
Bringing together 100 representatives from 16 countries, “TIBO” is considered as one of the massive ICT events of CIS and Baltic countries. The forum is of great importance for Azercell in establishing new partnerships to extend the technical and business opportunities and to benefit from the experience of the implementation of the latest technological trends in life of modern society.
Azerbaijan is represented by the National Pavilion at the "TIBO-2019" exhibition-forum. The pavilion demonstrates the achievements of the country in the field of ICT. Azerbaijan’s pavilion received award as the “Best Stand” of the forum.
Aiming to make the digital world’s innovations accessible to subscribers, Azercell will benefit from international experience and improve its performance in this direction.