® Azercell presenting innovative services at international exhibition “ITU Telecom World 2019”
“Azercell Telecom” LLC is participating at the international exhibition-conference “ITU Telecom World 2019”, one of the most important events in the field of telecommunications. The exhibition, which takes place in Budapest, Hungary, is focused on demonstration of existing opportunities for faster implementation of innovations in ICT industry. Azerbaijan`s national pavilion is demonstrated at the exhibition. Along with organizations within the Ministry of Transport, Communications and High Technologies, private companies operating in ICT sphere and start-ups, Azercell is also representing Azerbaijan. Here Azercell introduces the exhibitors with the new brand identity and its digitalization strategy, achievements in expansion of 4G network across the country, as well as with a wide range of innovative services offered to enterprises and individual customers.
The international event, which was organized by International Telecommunication Union taking place under the motto “Innovating together: connectivity that matters”. The central theme of “ITU Telecom World 2019” focuses on the need to promote collaboration across governments and organizations to ensure that digital technologies transform human lives positively.
“ITU Telecom World 2019” provides a unique opportunity to get familiar with ICT technologies, projects and resources from various countries and regions around the globe. The event showcases innovative development initiatives in ICT industry and facilitates partnership and investment opportunities.