® Azercell presents new services focusing on customer satisfaction
Baku, November 12, AZERTAC
Along with offering innovative services and interesting content to its subscribers, “Azercell Telecom” LLC is constantly implementing projects aimed at improving customer satisfaction. Always considering customer convenience as a priority, this time Azercell has made a range of changes to its policy with 3rd party content providers. Following the results of regular investigations on quality and transparency of 3rd party content providers, the leading mobile operator has stopped cooperation with a number of content suppliers, which do not meet the company's requirements. Since October 2017, aiming to prevent accidental subscriptions, Azercell has provided its customers with a Landing Page where they must confirm their inquiries for 3rd party services entering their mobile number.
In addition to the above, starting from November 12th of the current year, Azercell will also provide its subscribers with the opportunity to receive information and unsubscribe from the services of content providers via IVR (Interactive Voice Response). In order to benefit from this option, it is required to dial *1111 and select “3rd party subscription services” section.
“Azercell Telecom” LLC will continue its operation at full capacity with the view to provide high quality communication services and offer the best customer experience to its subscribers.