® Bakcell and introduce auto-payment functionality
Bakcell, the First Mobile Operator and the Fastest Mobile Internet Provider of Azerbaijan, together with, the largest online payment portal in the country, have introduced the new automatic payment functionality.
Thanks to the new auto-payment option, Bakcell subscribers will be able to ensure that the balance of their mobile number or numbers of their family members is automatically topped-up whenever the amount drops to a certain level (2 AZN, 5 AZN, 10 AZN or 20 AZN). Users of this new functionality will never have their number blocked or run out of balance.
To use this free of charge service, the subscribers need to register at portal, submit the details of their banking card and select “Bakcell Top-Up” in the automatic payment section. Note that the possible amounts for automatic payment are 3 AZN, 5 AZN, 10 AZN, 20 AZN or 50 AZN.
Along with additional convenience, the users of the new service will get a GIFT in the size of 300 Mb of internet. Thus, after the first automatic payment is done the free internet traffic will be loaded to the number’s balance and will be active in the course of 3 days.
More detailed information about the service is available at
Being the most customer-focused and innovative telecommunications services provider in Azerbaijan, Bakcell is always focused on introducing new state-of-the-art products and services, in combination with the best digital customer experience, supported by the fastest and superior network.