® Bakcell announced yet another contest for social networks users
Bakcell, the First Mobile Operator and the Fastest Mobile Internet Provider of Azerbaijan invites the subscribers who actively use the social networks to take part in an interesting contest and win valuable prizes.
The subscribers who join the contest, started on December 14th at the official pages of Bakcell at Facebook and Instagram, will get a chance to win wireless Apple Airpods, Xiaomi Power Bank or a gift card with 100 AZN value.
To participate in the contest, the subscribers need to ”like” the relevant post of Bakcell in Instagram, or the Bakcell page and relevant post in Facebook, then make a “selfie” using the frame placed at, after which the picture should be posted openly with #DaimOnline hashtag. The frame is opened by means of Facebook.
It should be noted that participation in the contest is open for Bakcell subscribers only. Pictures posted on closed or fake profiles will be disqualified. The contest will last until 23:59 on 25.12.2018 and the winners will be announced on 26.12.2018, after selected by means of the website from the participants who followed the guidelines.
More detailed information about the contest is available at the official pages of Bakcell in Facebook and Instagram.
Social media are one of the most important communication means of Bakcell, in terms of efficient delivery of information about products and services to the wide customer audience, as well as provision of prompt responses to the customers’ questions. The company has official pages, functioning in most of the popular social networks.
The provision of high quality service and customer satisfaction is one of the priority areas in the overall activities of Bakcell. Thus, the company’s customer satisfaction strategy is based on the experience of the world’s leading companies along with the requirements of the local market, where the needs and interests of the all the segments of population are taken into consideration.