® Bakcell receives award for Best Performance at “Bakutel 2018” exhibition
Bakcell, the First Mobile Operator and the Fastest Mobile Internet Provider of Azerbaijan, has received a certificate of gratitude for the “Best Performance” at the 24th Azerbaijan International Telecommunications, Innovations and High Technologies Exhibition and Conference “Bakutel 2018”.
This year Bakcell stand at the exhibition featured the latest technologies and innovations, convenient and modern products and services as well as the company’s latest achievements, along with many exciting contests, games and even lottery.
During “Bakutel 2018”, Bakcell has presented mobile internet speed of up to 600 Mbps. Thus, this speed provided by means of the 4.5G technology, also called the “5G readiness” was demonstrated at Bakcell stand for the first time in Azerbaijan.
Along with the cutting-edge technologies the guests of Bakcell stand at “Bakutel 2018” had a great opportunity to get acquainted with the newly launched My Bakcell application, participate in the special lottery and win exciting valuable prizes. Also, Bakcell stand represented 2 new projects –“Run2Help” and “”, created by young Azerbaijani developers within the frames of the company’s AppLab incubation project. Moreover, this year, at the “Wi-Fi at your home” corner of Bakcell stand, the visitors were able to witness the benefits of newly presented Wi-Fi device of Bakcell, use the fastest 4G internet in the country and play football in “Virtual Reality”. The guests of Bakcell stand were also invited to take part in an interesting game from Bakcell “Ulduzum” loyalty program, to win prizes from partners of Ulduzum.
As a result, for its unique, entertaining and innovative content the Bakcell stand received a certificate of gratitude for the “Best Performance”, from the Caspian Event Organizers (CEO), being the organizers of Bakutel 2018.