® Bakcell supports participation of small and medium business entities at “Bakutel 2018” exhibition
Bakcell, the First Mobile Operator and the Fastest Mobile Internet Provider of Azerbaijan demonstrates innovations and latest technologies at its stand within the frames of current “Bakutel 2018” exhibition, and at the same time organized participation of startups, as well as small and medium business entities at this event.
Thus, services offered by “”, “” , “e-mobile” and several other companies, supported by Bakcell, were demonstrated at the exhibition stand, organized together with the Agency for Development of Small and Medium-Sized Enterprises within the frames of “Support to Small and Medium-sized Enterprises” program.
Being the largest online services portal of Azerbaijan, “” is one of the long-terms business partners of Bakcell. The “” and “e-mobile”, known for provision of innovative services in their relevant field of activity, are the companies which provide marketing and advertising services to Bakcell.
As one of the largest investor of the country’s non-oil sector of economy, Bakcell contributes largely to the sustainable development of various areas by means of a wide range of social and innovative projects. In the future, it is planned to expand the cooperation in this direction with the Agency for Development of Small and Medium-Sized Enterprises.