® “DaimOnline” campaign in two more universities
Bakcell, the First Mobile Operator and the Fastest Mobile Internet Provider in Azerbaijan, has organized an exciting promotional activity for students of two more universities to introduce its “DaimOnline” tariff packages to the young users.
Thus, within the frames of promotional activities, Bakcell has installed special “DaimOnline” stands at Azerbaijan State Oil and Industry University, as well as Azerbaijan Technical University, where the students had a chance to participate in various games and fun activities such as “Green Box”, “Insta Print”, “Facebook Frame” and etc., and get many exciting gifts. Hundreds of students, who participated in the fun activities at the stand, were also provided with detailed information about “DaimOnline” tariff packages of Bakcell.
Note that similar promotional activity has been organized last month for students of Azerbaijan Medical University.
Taking into consideration that the younger generation prefers using social networks and messaging apps to communicate with each other, Bakcell has designed the “DaimOnline” tariff packages. Offered in 3 different options for a subscription fee of 6, 10 and 20 AZN per month respectively, the “DaimOnline” brings unlimited WhatsApp, Facebook and Instagram, lots of gigabytes and plenty of on-net minutes. By introducing the new “DaimOnline” packages with a completely unlimited usage of Facebook, Instagram and WhatsApp, Bakcell offers the younger customers the desired flexibility of options and a complete freedom of unlimited communication, allowing them to be always online.
Visit or Bakcell’s official “Instagram” and “Facebook” pages for more detailed information about the new “DaimOnline” tariff packages, and other advantageous and innovative offers.