® Digital New Year Campaign from Azercell
Subscribers joining the campaign will enjoy the Сompany’s digital solutions without expenditure for internet
Always following global trends in telecommunications and offering its subscribers a versatile mobile solutions, Azercell Telecom launches "New Year Campaign" in the lead-up to the 2020 year. So, the subscribers using iVi, Bookmate, Zvuk services during the campaign that will be active through 09.12.2019 to 09.01.2020, will be able to use Internet for free.
In order to benefit from the campaign, subscriber’s line for incoming and outgoing calls must be open, with at least 1 AZN in the balance, and most importantly, internet line must be active. The subscribers can take advantage of such opportunity provided by Azercell, by sending a relevant keyword of mentioned services.
Please note, that one should dial *302 # for monthly subscription to iVi Mobile Cinema, *533# for monthly subscription to Bookmate and *707# for monthly subscription to Zvuk.
iVi, Bookmate and Zvuk mobile applications supported by Azercell Plus provide unlimited access to thousands of movies, books and music pieces. One of the gifts that the Company will provide to its customers on the eve of the upcoming holidays is the opportunity to use these digital services for a month without paying internet costs.