® First Bakcell concept store with brand new design opens in center of Baku
Subscribers who purchase a mobile phone in the new store until the end of the year will enjoy free phone conversations and gigabytes of free internet during the entire 2019
Bakcell, the First Mobile Operator and Fastest Mobile Internet Provider in Azerbaijan, opened a brand new concept store in the center of Baku, at the Fountains Square.
This store, designed in the most innovative “one-stop” concept, combining the device sales, number sales and customer care functions.
“Bakcell offers the best services and fastest mobile network at a great value in combination with best quality. We are doing our best to make innovative services and products of Bakcell even more accessible and convenient for our customers living in Baku and all other regions of Azerbaijan. This year, we opened several new sales and customer services centers in various regions of the country and today, we are pleased to present our innovative and brand new concept store right in the center of Baku. During the upcoming years, we will increase the number of this type of stores,” said Bakcell CEO Nikolai Beckers.
Bakcell has announced a special and unique campaign in connection with opening of the new store at the address of Haji Zeynalabdin Tagiyev 19 (Fountains Square).
“Every customer who purchases any model of mobile phone in this store by the end of 2018, will enjoy free phone conversations and free internet during the entire next year,” added Nikolai Beckers.
Note that according to terms of the special campaign, Bakcell customers who purchase a mobile phone at the new store will be provided with a one year of free and unlimited on-net calls and 4 GB of internet traffic every month. Moreover, after the said free internet traffic is consumed the price of each gigabyte will be 0.25 AZN. Customers who purchase accessories at the new shop will also enjoy various gifts.
In order to bring its top quality services and the fastest mobile internet in the country even closer to residents of all the regions of Azerbaijan, Bakcell will continue working on expanding the coverage of its high-quality telecommunications network and customer service and sales network across the whole country.