® Kapital Bank announces financial results of 2021
Kapital Bank’s assets as of January 1, 2022 have amounted to 6.7 bln. manats, while the volume of the Bank’s credit portfolio has reached 2.7 bln. manats.
The total amount of client deposits in Kapital Bank as of January 1, 2022 have amounted to 5.2 billion manats.
As of January 1, 2022, the total capital of Kapital Bank after tax deduction was 659 million manats, while the ordinary and preference shares was 245 million manats.
Kapital Bank has ratings from such international rating agencies as Moody’s and Standard & Poor’s. These ratings are among the highest in the banking sector of Azerbaijan.
The country's first bank, Kapital Bank, is part of PASHA Holding. Kapital Bank has the largest service network in Azerbaijan with 104 branches and 22 departments all over the country. For more detailed information about the Bank’s products and services, please refer to website, 196 Call Centre or the Bank’s various social network pages. To apply for a consumer loan visit:, for a BirKart installment card visit: