® “Nar+” App users surpass 300 thousand!
It has been a year since the launch of “Nar+” application, which allows users to easily manage their accounts. The application with many customer service functions is an integral part of a transparent customer experience for subscribers. Thus, the number of downloads of the application has increased by 150% in the last 6 months exceeding 300,000.
"Nar+" allows subscribers to order a new internet package in a few seconds, get information about tariffs, join the most suitable tariff, change the existing tariff, check and update their bonuses. According to statistics, the most frequently used services in “Nar+” are checking balances and bonuses, as well as ordering internet packages, activating or changing new tariffs.
The application is mostly used by the residents of Baku (61%), followed by subscribers living in Sumgayit. It is also largely used in Ganja and Guba, Gusar, Khachmaz regions. It is worth noting that users also use the app to get a detailed information on consumption, manage roaming services, as well as get answers to their questions via live chat.