® Nar CEO: Providing the best customer experience is our passion - and our commitment to our customers
“Nar’s aim is to become the most customer centric mobile operator in Azerbaijan. Providing the best customer experience is our passion - and our commitment to our customers,” CEO of Azerfon LLC Gunnar Pahnke in an interview with Trend News Agency stated this. According to him, mobile operator aims to deliver value for money to customers. Thus, the mobile operator presents a completely new customer service experience and products that meet the real needs of subscribers by updating service and sales centers.
Pahnke noted that Nar has ranked high in the customer satisfaction index for two years, which confirms that subscribers value and trust the offers put forth by the mobile operator. “The concept of customer centricity is guiding us with respect to all our priorities, esp. when defining our offers and when designing the processes of interaction with our customers. Our aspiration is to maintain our leading market position in being the mobile operator who understands best the customer’s needs.”
As a result of the efforts towards increasing the number of LTE/LTE-A technology base stations throughout the country, the number of Nar’s 4G users boosted by 32% in the first quarter of 2021. Pahnke added that one of the priorities of the mobile operator is to provide the liberated territories with a modern and stable network. Khojavand, Jabrayil as well as Shusha have already been covered by a high quality and uninterrupted network. In his extensive interview with Trend News Agency, the CEO of Azerfon LLC spoke about the mobile operator's plans and goals in detail. The full version of the interview can be read at the following link: