® Nar is running prize contests in tribute to its 15th anniversary
Nar continues holding prize contests on the occasion of its 15th anniversary. Every Nar subscriber who joins the contest launched by the mobile operator under the motto "You are the hero of our story" will have the opportunity to win valuable prizes such as Xiaomi Mi Electric Scooter Pro 2, JBL Quantum 600, JBL Flip 5. The contest will last until April 18.
To learn more about contest rules and take advantage of the opportunities, please visit Nar’s social media pages (Facebook and İnstagram).
Azerfon (Nar trademark) started operating on March 21, 2007 and in a short period of time became one of the leading companies in the field of telecommunications in Azerbaijan. For the first time in the country, Nar introduced 3G technology and launched an extensive 4G network. The company is the leading mobile operator in the country according to the Net Promoter Score for the last 3 years.