® Nar provides its subscribers with chance to participate at Nar holiday in Goychay
Being the operator which is deeply attached to the national and cultural heritage of Azerbaijan and constantly keeps the national values under the spotlight, Nar announced another interesting contest for its subscribers. The mobile operator provides the subscribers with a chance to participate in the traditional Pomegranate holiday, which is to be held on November 3-4 in Goychay. For this, Nar has announced a contest in social media. The contest has started at 16:00 on October 30th and will continue until 12:00 November 2nd. The results will be announced on the 2nd of November.
The questions will be about pomegranate and Goychay region. First 20 persons who provide the correct answers to all the questions will be able to travel to Goychay to participate in the pomegranate festival together with Nar employees. Use link below to participate in the contest:
Information about campaigns, products, Services and tariffs of Nar can be found at website.