® Renewed “Ulduzum” mobile app from Bakcell: a gateway to exclusive discounts and opportunities
Bakcell, the First Mobile Operator and Fastest Mobile Internet Provider of Azerbaijan presented a renewed “Ulduzum” mobile application.
By downloading the renewed “Ulduzum” mobile app, Bakcell customers will be able to easily locate the program partners, get discount codes as well as the latest information about current offers and novelties. At the same time, thanks to the new app, the users will get access to information about the saved amounts, joined campaigns, gained “cashbacks”, codes which remained unused during the day and other benefits. Also, the new app provides opportunities to participate in various games and win prizes.
Renewed “Ulduzum” app can be downloaded for devices running on Android or iOS from the links below:
By implementing one of the largest-scale loyalty programs in the country, Bakcell provides its customers with exclusive discounts and opportunities. Extensive partner network of “Ulduzum” which is considered to be one of the most successful loyalty programs in Azerbaijan for more than 5 years now, consists of well-over 500 sales and service points from more than 300 local and international partners.
To this day, more than 3 million Bakcell customers have benefitted from the “Ulduzum” loyalty program. Program users have the opportunity to enjoy exclusive campaigns and discounts from popular restaurants and hotels, prestigious clothing, perfume and electronics shops, as well as health, sports and entertainment centers, most popular cinemas banks, bookstores, cable TV providers and other partners.
Visit for more detailed information about the program.