® This summer Samsung smartphone and presents from Azercell!
Stepping into the new digital era in its course of activity, the leader of the telecommunications sector of the country Azercell, continues to delight subscribers with the most advantageous campaigns. This time, aiming to provide its customers with the smartphones that meet latest trends of the dynamic telecom market, the company offers a special campaign beginning from June 21 to July 31. Thus, Prepaid subscribers who obtains Samsung smartphone from Azercell will get the opportunity to receive cashback amount up to 150 AZN, while postpaid subscribers will be granted with a monthly internet package of 10GB during 6 months.
The latest trends of the digital world will be more accessible on your new smartphone with us! Make the most exciting moments of your holiday unforgettable with new Samsung smartphone from Azercell!
The leader of the mobile communication industry, the largest taxpayer and the biggest investor of the non-oil sector of Azerbaijan “Azercell Telecom” LLC was founded in 1996. With 49 percent share of Azerbaijan’s mobile telecom market Azercell’s network covers 99.1 percent of the territory (excluding the occupied territories) and 99.8 percent of population of the country. Currently, 4.5 million subscribers choose Azercell services. Azercell has pioneered an important number of innovations in Azerbaijan, including GSM technology, advance payment system, mobile internet services, Metro coverage, 24/7 call center service (*1111), 7 day/week Front Office service, M2M services, one-stop-shopping approach Azercell Express offices, mobile customer services, Online Customer Care and Social Media Customer Care services, mobile e-signature service “ASAN Imza” etc. Azercell deployed first 4G – LTE services in Azerbaijan in 2012. According to the results of mobile network quality and wireless coverage mapping surveys by international systems, Azercell’s network demonstrated the best results among the mobile operators of Azerbaijan. Azercell is the only company in Azerbaijan and CIS region which has been awarded Gold Certificate of International “Investors in People” Standard.