® Valuable gifts from Bakcell to first 50 customers of new Sales and Service Center in Zagatala
Bakcell, the First Mobile Operator and the Fastest Mobile Internet Provider in Azerbaijan has opened yet another Sales and Service Center, this time in Zagatala. Thus, the company has opened 3 new shops in a row during 3 days, being a dealer shop in Goychay, and sales and service centers in Gabala and Zagatala.
Bakcell continues expanding its high-speed 4G network, along with sales and customer services network across all the regions of Azerbaijan. The new Sales and Service Center, opened within the frames of this action plan in Zagatala, provides Bakcell customers with a possibility to use the whole range of customer services, as well as to purchase latest model mobile devices, mobile numbers and accessories.
“Bakcell is doing a great deal of work to bring the most innovative products and services along with the country’s fastest mobile internet to users all across Azerbaijan. Our 4G service is already available in Zagatala and the local residents have the opportunity to fully benefit from reliability and high speed of Bakcell network. I believe that this newly opened Sales and Service Center will provide additional convenience and top-class customer experience to our customers” said Bakcell CEO Nikolai Beckers.
It should be noted that a pleasant surprise was awaiting the first customers of new sales and service center in Zagatala. Thus, the first 50 subscribers who used its services have received a free 4G Data Card modem and 1 month of free internet as a gift.
In order to bring its top quality services and the fastest mobile internet in the country even closer to residents of all the regions of Azerbaijan, Bakcell will continue working on expanding the coverage of its high-quality telecommunications network and customer service and dealership network across the whole country.
With more than 7000 base stations, Bakcell network covers 99% of the population and 93% of the land area of the country (except for the occupied territories). The Company has become the winner of prestigious “Fastest Mobile Network Speedtest Award” for the period of Q1–Q2 of 2018! This award, presented by world-famous “Ookla” company, recognized Bakcell’s commitment to delivering fastest mobile internet speeds to customers all across Azerbaijan. Bakcell network has also been recognized as the “Best in Test” in Azerbaijan by P3 Communications, being one of the most trusted independent authorities in mobile benchmarking.